Youdi, China Page

Other names: 友地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7364 Longitude 103.1790 Altitude (feet) 8733
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 2661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shexiyide
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiele (2.4 nm)
Duriluo (2.6 nm)
Laoyin (2.8 nm)
Luoke (3.0 nm)
Dongfeng (1.4 nm)
Tuodusheluo (2.5 nm)
Boluo (1.3 nm)
Xialie (2.7 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.7 nm)
Hetulu (3.6 nm)
Yongfeng (0.9 nm)
Hemude (1.5 nm)
Wanzilie (2.3 nm)
Libiehede (2.6 nm)
Luowucun (2.9 nm)
Baoyan (3.3 nm)
Lamujue (3.5 nm)
Jiayi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 96 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Jinyang County
12.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.1 nm SW 103rd meridian east
26.3 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016