Libiehede, China Page

Other names: 里别核德

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6978 Longitude 103.1560 Altitude (feet) 7775
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 2369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Libiehede Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libiehede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libiehede Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoke (1.0 nm)
Abuhuo (1.3 nm)
Shiha (2.8 nm)
Youdi (2.6 nm)
Shexiyide (2.6 nm)
Laoyin (3.2 nm)
Jiele (3.3 nm)
Luowucun (1.2 nm)
Wanzilie (1.9 nm)
Jiayi (2.2 nm)
Yongfeng (2.4 nm)
Hemude (2.3 nm)
Baoyan (2.5 nm)
Lamujue (1.2 nm)
Shengzu (1.5 nm)
Luojie (1.8 nm)
Xunzi (2.5 nm)
Shengzi (2.5 nm)
Zhaizi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 98 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 100 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Jinyang County
10.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east
27.2 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016