Yizuo Laohan, China Page

Other names: 衣作老含

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7089 Longitude 102.8860 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yizuo Laohan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizuo Laohan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizuo Laohan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caomu (2.2 nm)
Mu'er (2.3 nm)
Yonggedeng (2.3 nm)
Kuaizhi (2.3 nm)
Gawu (2.6 nm)
Poji (0.6 nm)
Yiji (0.9 nm)
Eqinggeze (1.0 nm)
Teruolaiwo (1.9 nm)
Caiye (2.7 nm)
Dimo (2.7 nm)
Buchibu (2.7 nm)
Luojie (1.8 nm)
Ruopu (2.7 nm)
Dumuluo (2.8 nm)
Jiyapo (0.2 nm)
Feitu (1.4 nm)
Bizuni (2.3 nm)
Rige (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 40 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Jinyang County
20.7 nm N Zhaojue County
19.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.4 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016