Luojie, China Page

Other names: 罗介

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7067 Longitude 102.9190 Altitude (feet) 9553
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 2911
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eqinggeze (1.6 nm)
Yiji (1.8 nm)
Yizuo Laohan (1.8 nm)
Jiyapo (1.9 nm)
Poji (2.3 nm)
Feitu (2.8 nm)
Bori (2.0 nm)
Buchibu (2.5 nm)
Caiye (2.9 nm)
Teruolaiwo (2.8 nm)
Ruopu (0.9 nm)
Dumuluo (1.2 nm)
Yuega (2.0 nm)
Jiweigu (2.3 nm)
Ameitu (2.6 nm)
Buluo (2.9 nm)
Rige (2.3 nm)
Wagou (2.4 nm)
Rishuipu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Jinyang County
18.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.9 nm S 103rd meridian east
21.1 nm N Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016