Yebonezi, China Page

Other names: 也波讷资

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6097 Longitude 100.8970 Altitude (feet) 9625
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 2933
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3161

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yebonezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yebonezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yebonezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyanzi (1.8 nm)
Bajia (4.5 nm)
Mocaowan (2.8 nm)
Xuediluo (3.3 nm)
Zhipu (4.1 nm)
Shekua (4.8 nm)
Qiaoman (1.8 nm)
Zigeluo (2.1 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.2 nm)
Mayouwo (3.0 nm)
Hujia Huoshan (3.6 nm)
Shancha'ao (4.0 nm)
Guzhi (4.0 nm)
Xiangshuihe (4.9 nm)
Baizidi (4.9 nm)
Baiyang (3.3 nm)
Majia (3.9 nm)
Yangwozi (4.4 nm)
Baiyang (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 8 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 65 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 65 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 80 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Lugu Lake
8.5 nm NW Mosuo
8.5 nm NW Mosuo women
8.4 nm SW List of highest commercial airports
14.6 nm S 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:21 2016