Xiaopingzi, China Page

Other names: 小坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5962 Longitude 100.9350 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaopingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yebonezi (2.2 nm)
Baiyang (3.5 nm)
Hongyanzi (3.8 nm)
Mocaowan (4.9 nm)
Qiaoman (0.7 nm)
Zigeluo (1.0 nm)
Hujia Huoshan (2.3 nm)
Mayouwo (2.8 nm)
Shancha'ao (3.6 nm)
Xuediluo (4.0 nm)
Biji (4.5 nm)
Guzhi (1.8 nm)
Baizidi (2.7 nm)
Changbai (3.4 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.9 nm)
Wali (4.0 nm)
Yangwozi (3.0 nm)
Xiangshuihe (2.9 nm)
Baiyang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 9 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 66 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 67 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Lugu Lake
9.9 nm W List of highest commercial airports
10.5 nm NW Mosuo
10.5 nm NW Mosuo women
13.2 nm S 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:11 2016