Xiongluo, China Page

Other names: 兄罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.5962 Longitude 101.5250 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiongluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluoqiao (6.6 nm)
Take (6.7 nm)
Jiuwu (6.9 nm)
Dere (3.3 nm)
Shangchiji Xincun (3.5 nm)
Tedi (3.7 nm)
Tayao (3.8 nm)
Rele (4.3 nm)
Kaiwoxi (4.5 nm)
Rebaxi (5.0 nm)
Nuocha (4.9 nm)
Guihuaqiao (6.6 nm)
Ebarong Yicun (6.8 nm)
Xiaole (0.6 nm)
Jiru Xicun (3.3 nm)
Nierexi (3.5 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (6.9 nm)
Sawang (7.4 nm)
Kashizha Gongba (7.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm E List of highest mountains
22.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.4 nm SE Renzonghai Dam
30.7 nm NE 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016