Dere, China Page

Other names: 德热

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6411 Longitude 101.4870 Altitude (feet) 11948
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 3641
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayao (0.5 nm)
Nuocha (1.7 nm)
Take (3.5 nm)
Miwudao (4.4 nm)
Jueluo (4.4 nm)
Tedi (1.1 nm)
Guihuaqiao (3.2 nm)
Ebarong Yicun (3.4 nm)
Eniaozong (4.3 nm)
Riwu (5.2 nm)
Baowozong (5.6 nm)
Shangchiji Xincun (3.3 nm)
Kaiwoxi (3.9 nm)
Rele (4.3 nm)
Jiru Xicun (4.6 nm)
Rebaxi (5.1 nm)
Nierexi (5.2 nm)
Xiongluo (3.3 nm)
Xiaole (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm E List of highest mountains
21.1 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.9 nm NW Yajiang County
29.4 nm SE Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:25 2016