Xiawazi, China Page

Other names: 下娃子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8152 Longitude 100.3950 Altitude (feet) 11781
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 3590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiawazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiuguosi (1.4 nm) Shangwazi (0.4 nm)
Xinda (1.8 nm)
Shangjiangda (2.6 nm)
Bori (3.9 nm)
Chonggu (4.7 nm)
Sigan'er (5.0 nm)
Duoyi (5.6 nm)
Changgu (5.7 nm)
Kuluosi (1.2 nm)
Juedisi (3.7 nm)
Zikou (0.9 nm)
Jizha (2.2 nm)
Dewa (2.3 nm)
Qude (3.3 nm)
Zhirima Yicun (4.1 nm)
Chituo (5.1 nm)
Tarong (5.2 nm)
Jinda (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Tongkor Monastery
19.5 nm N Larung Gar
18.0 nm NE Xuri, Sichuan
20.6 nm N Larung Gar Buddhist Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016