Xiachenzhi, China Page

Other names: 下陈支

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4353 Longitude 101.5991 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 57E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiachenzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachenzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachenzhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchengzi (0.4 nm)
Sawang (4.4 nm)
Zhonggu (5.8 nm)
Shikuo Gongba (7.1 nm)
Baimen (0.7 nm)
Muju (1.3 nm)
Municha (1.7 nm)
Shangwuzong (2.2 nm)
Kashizha Gongba (2.9 nm)
Rilaka (3.4 nm)
Reduo Zhongba (3.8 nm)
Shuobu (4.3 nm)
Moda (5.4 nm)
Shangchengzi (1.6 nm)
Riwancun (2.1 nm)
Riwancun (2.2 nm)
Shangchenzhi (4.1 nm)
Ri'ade (4.3 nm)
Chengzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 92 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE List of highest mountains
19.8 nm E Renzonghai Dam
23.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.7 nm NE Xinxing Township, Luding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:50 2016