Wagou, China Page

Other names: 瓦沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4571 Longitude 103.0127 Altitude (feet) 8684
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 2646
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wapu (0.4 nm)
Wapu (2.0 nm)
Agejiao (2.7 nm)
Dianmen (1.7 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Haluoguo (2.9 nm)
Niha (3.2 nm)
Nijue (3.5 nm)
Youluo (1.5 nm)
Waniao (1.6 nm)
Anqu (2.4 nm)
Zezhu (2.7 nm)
Haluo (1.1 nm)
Gou'e (2.0 nm)
Erkou (2.3 nm)
Jimu (2.7 nm)
Waguluoha (3.1 nm)
Likou (3.3 nm)
Daguliekou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm N 22
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
22.7 nm SW Spiral (railway)
26.2 nm S Zhaojue County
31.6 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:12 2016