Shabachang, China Page

Other names: 沙坝场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8710 Longitude 101.7170 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabachang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabachang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianchahe (4.9 nm)
Wali Puzi (5.6 nm)
Juejiping (3.1 nm)
Shangmasilei (5.6 nm)
Malu (3.2 nm)
Bingdihong (3.8 nm)
Hongyanzi (4.1 nm)
Shuangbuchang (4.7 nm)
Dongjia Wuji (5.5 nm)
Maimizhai (5.6 nm)
Bazhe (6.1 nm)
Weimude (6.3 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.4 nm)
Yipolijia (3.7 nm)
Heba (4.8 nm)
Atiba (5.1 nm)
Dashiba (5.3 nm)
Aduping (5.3 nm)
Asa (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 54 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 106 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.9 nm N List of power stations in China
16.9 nm N China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:26 2016