Dongjia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 董家屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9063 Longitude 101.8120 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongjia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjia Wuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingdihong (2.3 nm) Bazhe (1.1 nm)
Mashasha (2.2 nm)
Maogushan (3.0 nm)
Gangou (3.2 nm)
Dapingzi (4.3 nm)
Changheba (4.9 nm)
Zengjiawan (5.4 nm)
Erzishan (1.6 nm)
Guandi (1.8 nm)
Zhaojia Huoshan (2.4 nm)
Yanjiang (4.8 nm)
Shuangbuchang (1.3 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.9 nm)
Maimizhai (3.5 nm)
Malu (4.2 nm)
Shangmaimizhai (4.3 nm)
Hetaoping (4.3 nm)
Weimude (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 20 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 60 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 81 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm N List of power stations in China
15.7 nm N China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:37 2016