Sajiagong, China Page

Other names: 萨加贡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3995 Longitude 101.0170 Altitude (feet) 10331
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 3148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sajiagong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajiagong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cajieqi (5.5 nm) Nangen (3.7 nm)
Tangdeding (4.2 nm)
Xiari (4.3 nm)
Songyu (4.9 nm)
Caiyu (4.9 nm)
Nigang (5.9 nm)
Yuri (5.9 nm)
Jiahe (6.6 nm)
Gaxiapa (6.7 nm)
Lenggu (7.0 nm)
Jiangyi Xicun (0.7 nm)
Mu'en (2.7 nm)
Mati (3.0 nm)
Kusi (3.9 nm)
Shiluobu (5.3 nm)
Penggu (6.8 nm)
Momogou (7.5 nm)
Xianggougou (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 104 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 119 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.0 nm N Yajiang County
27.7 nm W 1948 Litang earthquake
38.0 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:46 2016