Rijieli, China Page

Other names: 日结力

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6452 Longitude 100.5216 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rijieli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijieli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rijieli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedi (6.0 nm) Jiatama (3.3 nm)
Ladi (3.3 nm)
Jinda (5.5 nm)
Riha (1.0 nm)
Jiangda (2.8 nm)
Puwo (3.2 nm)
Zongdasi (4.0 nm)
Zhiqia (4.9 nm)
Maguo (5.1 nm)
Dehousi (5.1 nm)
Zhiha (5.4 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (4.0 nm)
Yicun (5.8 nm)
Ri'aka (5.9 nm)
Xili (6.3 nm)
Randa (6.4 nm)
Jiade (6.3 nm)
Jiadou (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Luhuo County
16.9 nm SE Zhaggo
17.1 nm SE Xindu, Garzê
17.2 nm NW Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016