Jiangda, China Page

Other names: 降达,将达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6572 Longitude 100.5740 Altitude (feet) 11066
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 3372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riha (1.9 nm)
Rijieli (2.8 nm)
Jiatama (3.8 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (6.3 nm)
Puwo (0.5 nm)
Ladi (1.8 nm)
Maguo (2.8 nm)
Dehousi (2.8 nm)
Jiangtuo (4.2 nm)
Zongdasi (2.9 nm)
Zhiqia (4.2 nm)
Zhiha (4.4 nm)
Yicun (5.8 nm)
Xili (6.1 nm)
Yousi (6.2 nm)
Qiulong (6.8 nm)
Niujin (6.9 nm)
Kaqing (7.0 nm)
Wata (7.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Luhuo County
16.4 nm S Zhaggo
16.7 nm S Xindu, Garzê
20.8 nm N Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016