Reshuigou, China Page

Other names: 热水沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1760 Longitude 101.1350 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 950

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reshuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reshuigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongni (3.0 nm)
Kuaini (3.1 nm)
Shuitangzi (3.9 nm)
Geba (4.3 nm)
Jiangzhongtang (5.0 nm)
Qinnigu (6.6 nm)
Dengxia (6.6 nm)
Tongyagou (1.4 nm)
Chengyingga (4.8 nm)
Wangdedi (4.9 nm)
Lengzigou (5.6 nm)
Xianggougou (7.2 nm)
Momogou (7.6 nm)
Laizigou (2.2 nm)
Chahualin (2.7 nm)
Lingpaishi (3.9 nm)
Ajiang (6.7 nm)
Dakong (6.9 nm)
Xihe (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 100 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 113 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
40.1 nm N Yajiang County
38.5 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake
44.3 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:46 2016