Qianqiubang, China Page

Other names: 千秋榜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0120 Longitude 101.7745 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 28E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianqiubang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiubang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiubang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengba (3.0 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.4 nm)
Liaojia Tianba (3.7 nm)
Dacunzi (4.1 nm)
Lanchaiwan (2.6 nm)
Yunnanping (2.8 nm)
Tianfang (3.2 nm)
Tuanshanbu (3.2 nm)
Nadihe (3.6 nm)
Xiaojia Pingzi (3.8 nm)
Tanjiao (4.3 nm)
Dawanzi (4.2 nm)
Gonghe (4.6 nm)
Lengjia Pingzi (1.4 nm) Longtang (2.1 nm)
Songpingzi (2.7 nm)
Maidiping (2.9 nm)
Yanjiaping (3.6 nm)
Tianpingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 28 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 62 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 76 nm S 175
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 113 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.5 nm S List of power stations in China
11.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm SE Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:38 2016