Qianha, China Page

Other names: 千哈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4434 Longitude 103.1710 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ertuo (1.7 nm)
Huowo (2.2 nm)
Dimo (2.5 nm)
Erma Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Longmen (2.9 nm)
Huowo (3.2 nm)
Jueluo (3.5 nm)
Elubushe (3.5 nm)
Pohuoluo (1.1 nm) Caizhu (2.2 nm)
Shamanaituo (3.0 nm)
Busigu (1.0 nm)
Ani (1.9 nm)
Pagu (2.6 nm)
Erboqu (2.8 nm)
Dushi (3.0 nm)
Xigansacun (3.2 nm)
Xigansa (3.7 nm)
Jingyetexi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 16
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm SE List of power stations in China
26.8 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
26.8 nm SE Yongshan County
27.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016