Ertuo, China Page

Other names: 尔拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4460 Longitude 103.1380 Altitude (feet) 7680
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 2340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ertuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ertuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erma Qiancun (1.1 nm)
Elubushe (2.1 nm)
Wagujue (2.0 nm)
Hagu (2.8 nm)
Erhe (3.3 nm)
Hamo (3.4 nm)
Huowo (1.4 nm)
Huowo (2.0 nm)
Jibuluo (3.0 nm)
Pohuoluo (1.4 nm)
Qianha (1.7 nm)
Busigu (1.9 nm)
Dimo (1.4 nm)
Longmen (1.5 nm)
Pagu (2.1 nm)
Jueluo (2.4 nm)
Ani (2.7 nm)
Erboqu (2.9 nm)
Xigansacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 17
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
27.7 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
28.7 nm SW Zhaojue County
28.3 nm SE Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:44 2016