Nari, China Page

Other names: 纳日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7912 Longitude 101.6780 Altitude (feet) 9573
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 2917
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landiao (3.9 nm)
Shitizi (5.5 nm)
Xiapuzi (1.0 nm)
Qingming (1.4 nm)
Shangpuzi (1.5 nm)
Changzhuoping (5.6 nm)
Changcaoping (5.8 nm)
Huajiaoping (6.1 nm)
Shuidaba (6.2 nm)
Xinhuoshan (4.0 nm)
Laohuoshan (5.1 nm)
Shuidaba (5.4 nm)
Yangfangzi (5.3 nm)
Erduopuzi (5.6 nm)
Dapuzi (6.2 nm)
Zi'ershi (6.4 nm)
Wochuo (6.4 nm)
Wochuogou (6.5 nm)
Lamasi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.4 nm SE Mianning County
28.8 nm E Daqiao, Mianning County
33.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016