Wochuogou, China Page

Other names: 龌龊沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6860 Longitude 101.6518 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wochuogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wochuogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wochuogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wochuo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zi'ershi (0.6 nm) Laohuoshan (1.6 nm)
Xinhuoshan (2.6 nm)
Shuidaba (1.5 nm)
Erduopuzi (2.7 nm)
Songlinpo (3.7 nm)
Huoshan (3.7 nm)
Lamasi (3.8 nm)
Dapuzi (4.2 nm)
Hekou (4.5 nm)
Hei'erba (4.6 nm)
Yangfangzi (4.9 nm)
Shaping (2.4 nm)
Zhuanjinglou (2.9 nm)
Poshangcun (3.5 nm)
Niuchang (5.1 nm)
Shitougou (5.2 nm)
Pianqiao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.5 nm E Mianning County
30.1 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016