Mufuzu, China Page

Other names: 木富足

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5823 Longitude 102.9392 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mufuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mufuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mufuzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feilianwu (2.8 nm)
Poli (2.8 nm)
Riji (3.7 nm)
Mohuozuo (0.5 nm)
Ahailaoda (1.8 nm)
Afeilada (1.8 nm)
Bumo (3.1 nm)
Le'an (3.2 nm)
Huoshigeze (3.7 nm)
Huodeng (4.1 nm)
Suoluo (4.3 nm)
Laoda (2.7 nm)
Dongge (2.8 nm)
Zimushi (3.5 nm)
Hemu (3.5 nm)
Sike (3.6 nm)
Tiezufeike (3.8 nm)
Gumu (3.9 nm)
Lao'er (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S 103rd meridian east
14.3 nm NE Jinyang County
14.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016