Dongge, China Page

Other names: 冬各

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5668 Longitude 102.9880 Altitude (feet) 8497
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 2589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9304

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongge Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongge Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohuozuo (2.7 nm)
Mufuzu (2.8 nm)
Laoda (1.0 nm)
Hemu (1.8 nm)
Juesheng (2.6 nm)
Yueri (3.0 nm)
Ahailaoda (3.7 nm)
Afeilada (3.7 nm)
Saga (4.5 nm)
Tiezufeike (1.1 nm)
Sike (1.0 nm)
Mianlingzi (1.4 nm)
Bojiwan (3.9 nm)
Zimushi (1.1 nm)
Gumu (2.1 nm)
Langzhu (3.0 nm)
Baoge (3.7 nm)
Huoshan (4.1 nm)
Xiate (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 88 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S 103rd meridian east
11.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.5 nm NE Jinyang County
21.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016