Ha'er, China Page

Other names: Ha’er,哈尔

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5293 Longitude 101.6170 Altitude (feet) 10452
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 3185
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ha'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saya (3.6 nm)
Se'erji (4.0 nm)
Dege (4.6 nm)
Duogou (4.7 nm)
Nuopu (4.8 nm)
Shawan (5.9 nm)
Wei'erde (1.1 nm)
Cuoni (3.9 nm)
Tawa (4.3 nm)
Menggu (5.0 nm)
Zuo'ergengla (5.8 nm)
Xianjin (4.0 nm)
Jiayi (5.7 nm)
Luojiang (2.4 nm)
Zhiga (3.3 nm)
Rongzong (6.3 nm)
Xia'erga (6.1 nm)
Erge (6.1 nm)
Ronggun (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 37 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N Ngawa Town
22.6 nm N Ngawa County
23.4 nm N Kirti Gompa
31.8 nm W 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:20 2016