Gongtong, China Page

Other names: 共同

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5876 Longitude 100.4159 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongtong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongtong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laji (4.5 nm)
Wuri (4.9 nm)
Zedadi (5.7 nm)
Jiaxicun (6.0 nm)
Buze (6.8 nm)
Chilai (7.2 nm)
Baiyu (7.3 nm)
Bajoi (0.7 nm) Xiaduo (6.0 nm)
Dingda (7.0 nm)
Laigu (2.0 nm)
Duoze (3.8 nm)
Xiayibuli (4.5 nm)
Ningguo (5.7 nm)
Zuoge (5.9 nm)
Geba (6.3 nm)
Zhuorong (6.7 nm)
Luozu (7.4 nm)
Tagu (7.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Rulong
23.7 nm N Xinlong County
35.1 nm S Gaocheng, Sichuan
35.1 nm S Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016