Zhoujiadai, China Page

Other names: 周家岱

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1337 Longitude 112.4653 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 55E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meishuchong (1.9 nm)
Wenzichong (3.5 nm)
Tashanping (3.9 nm)
Dakengping (4.0 nm)
Banzishan (2.2 nm)
Pingtiantou (3.6 nm)
Nonglin (4.2 nm)
Sanjiangshui (4.4 nm)
Zhoulian (1.1 nm)
Xiaowangdong (1.9 nm)
Panjialiu (2.7 nm)
Yanbuping (2.7 nm)
Jinglian (3.8 nm)
Daguangzi (1.5 nm)
Shawan (1.5 nm)
Yao'an (2.7 nm)
Liang'aochong (2.8 nm)
Zhuanpanling (3.2 nm)
Hejiashan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 52 nm E 100
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 90 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.3 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
29.1 nm E 113th meridian east
33.6 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:17 2016