Zanliechang, China Page

Other names: 咱咧厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1296 Longitude 99.7390 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanliechang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanliechang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanliechang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbielie (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Alangshan (1.8 nm)
Malilin (2.5 nm)
Shibanpo (3.2 nm)
Shuixiejie (1.4 nm)
Xiabanhe (1.7 nm)
Malutang (2.3 nm)
Pingtanzhai (2.6 nm)
Dazanlie (1.4 nm)
Qincaitang (2.2 nm)
Shixing (3.0 nm)
Xiayangquanfang (3.1 nm)
Moxuji (3.2 nm)
Amula (1.4 nm)
Pingtandui (2.2 nm)
Shuidi (2.8 nm)
Daobie (2.9 nm)
Tujiezi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 31 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 44 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 57 nm E 70
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 78 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
22.9 nm NW Yongping County
23.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
23.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:02 2016