Malutang, China Page

Other names: 马鹿塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1674 Longitude 99.7430 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 3N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabanhe (0.8 nm)
Pingtanzhai (1.5 nm)
Abozhai (2.7 nm)
Sajiazuo (2.6 nm)
Malilin (2.9 nm)
Shibanpo (3.1 nm)
Caokulu (1.3 nm)
Daxiechang (2.2 nm)
Abaidi (2.5 nm)
Achedu (3.1 nm)
Qincaitang (2.1 nm)
Anji (2.3 nm)
Moxuji (2.5 nm)
Ji'alu (3.0 nm)
Shuixiejie (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Zanliechang (2.3 nm)
Dazanlie (2.9 nm)
Shangbielie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 31 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 42 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm E 72
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 80 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
21.1 nm NW Yongping County
22.6 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
23.6 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:11 2016