Xiaodi'ang, China Page

Other names: 小底昂,Xiaodi’ang

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3572 Longitude 104.8840 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaodi'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodi'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodi'ang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bapiao (1.5 nm)
Nawei (1.7 nm)
Zhepiao (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.3 nm)
Guihei (1.9 nm)
Youshe (2.9 nm)
Nali (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhelian (3.1 nm)
Tongying (3.6 nm)
Yanglian (1.4 nm)
Puhe (2.6 nm)
Falao (2.9 nm)
Nongzhui (3.1 nm)
Shangpumen (3.1 nm)
Pulong (0.8 nm)
Punong (2.1 nm)
Xiapupian (2.7 nm)
Natang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 43 nm N 5 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 56 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 69 nm W 236
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE 105th meridian east
14.0 nm NE Xilin County
34.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
34.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:07 2016