Weiliucun, China Page

Other names: 渭六村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7818 Longitude 106.1250 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weiliucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiliucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weiliucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanruo (1.9 nm)
Pingye (1.9 nm)
Qilang (3.0 nm)
Baibu (3.1 nm)
Naling (3.6 nm)
Baimin (1.1 nm)
Weilin (2.3 nm)
Nanka (2.6 nm)
Baiye (3.2 nm)
Dingba (1.1 nm)
Nayan (1.5 nm)
Cewaicun (2.3 nm)
Cewai (2.5 nm)
Liuwang (3.5 nm)
Pingtu (1.9 nm)
Balang (2.5 nm)
Baiyang (3.3 nm)
Nazhui (3.6 nm)
Guwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 105 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S 106th meridian east
20.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.9 nm E Baise
28.0 nm E Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016