Nazhui, China Page

Other names: 那追

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7230 Longitude 106.1080 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5100

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nazhui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazhui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najian (2.6 nm)
Mincun (2.7 nm)
Pinghong (2.9 nm)
Pingsuo (2.9 nm)
Yanna (3.4 nm)
Balang (1.1 nm)
Pingtu (2.6 nm)
Pingye (3.0 nm)
Qilang (3.0 nm)
Weiliucun (3.6 nm)
Baiyang (1.1 nm)
Liuyang (2.3 nm)
Guwan (3.3 nm)
Pingpan (3.4 nm)
Pingbie (1.4 nm)
Weixiang (2.8 nm)
Baida (3.2 nm)
Liulang (3.4 nm)
Nengdi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 103 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 111 nm S 149
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 108 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S 106th meridian east
22.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.5 nm SW Napo County
27.1 nm W Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:34 2016