Wadihe, China Page

Other names: 洼底河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4057 Longitude 99.8493 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 57E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonansong (2.1 nm)
Danansong (2.3 nm)
Qianfu (2.9 nm)
Mangle (3.0 nm)
Lamahe (3.2 nm)
Xianfeng (3.6 nm)
Jingkang (4.1 nm)
Nanjing (4.1 nm)
Paling (1.0 nm)
Banqiao (1.6 nm)
Dahuangtian (3.7 nm)
Mangpiao (3.7 nm)
Xiamengwai (4.2 nm)
Mengmeng (4.4 nm)
Mangwa (4.7 nm)
Shuanghe (3.1 nm)
Bangmai (3.5 nm)
Pojiao (4.5 nm)
Dabinshan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 22 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 71 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 93 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 99 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 97 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
22.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm NE Lincang Airport
24.6 nm NW Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:18 2016