Shitouzhai, China Page

Other names: 石头寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6510 Longitude 99.1120 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shitouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitouzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamangwangzhai (0.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Shuiyinshui (1.8 nm)
Panzhihua (2.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.5 nm)
Liweidi (2.5 nm)
Malutang (2.5 nm)
Shangmangwangzhai (0.8 nm)
Dajianshan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliziyuan (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Heishuijing (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Changputang (2.6 nm)
Gantangzi (1.8 nm)
Shangxiezhai (2.4 nm)
Lanbazhai (2.5 nm)
Qimulin (2.8 nm)
Dong'an (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 24 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 35 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 38 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 74 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Shidian County
14.9 nm W Longling County
24.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:41 2016