Qimulin, China Page

Other names: 桤木林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6101 Longitude 99.1367 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qimulin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimulin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxiezhai (0.9 nm)
Gantangzi (1.7 nm)
Dong'an (1.8 nm)
Lanbazhai (2.2 nm)
Dashui (2.8 nm)
Yuanjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Changputang (2.5 nm)
Shitouzhai (2.8 nm)
Heishuijing (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiawufu (2.2 nm)
Bairen (2.7 nm)
Shangwufu (2.7 nm)
Changlanba (1.0 nm)
Dashitou (1.5 nm)
Shangzhongshan (1.5 nm)
Baizitian (2.8 nm)
Shaozhai (3.0 nm)
Laopian'ao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 26 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 35 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 40 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 71 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Shidian County
16.3 nm W Longling County
26.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.7 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:55 2016