Shefu, China Page

Other names: 社甫

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9685 Longitude 101.8570 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shefu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shefu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shefu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keshi (1.8 nm)
Hahongshan (2.9 nm)
Guangfeng (3.0 nm)
Daliangzi Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Lazhi (3.7 nm)
Pingzhang (4.0 nm)
Luozha (0.9 nm)
Dashuijing (2.1 nm)
Mani Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Hanjia (1.8 nm)
Mode (2.2 nm)
Difang (2.2 nm)
Lami (2.8 nm)
Baha (3.0 nm)
Bafu (3.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.8 nm)
Niuzhi (4.0 nm)
Mina (1.9 nm)
Mashi Datian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 37 nm N 12
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 50 nm S 183
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 50 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 85 nm W 225 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 113 nm S 145 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.1 nm S Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
25.0 nm E Lüchun County
27.7 nm N Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:28 2016