Mina, China Page

Other names: 迷那

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9385 Longitude 101.8660 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashi Datian (2.2 nm)
Hahongshan (3.4 nm)
Xiqi (3.8 nm)
Shefu (1.9 nm)
Luozha (2.7 nm)
Mode (3.0 nm)
Keshi (3.6 nm)
Baha (3.6 nm)
Lami (3.8 nm)
Dashuijing (4.0 nm)
Hanjia (1.1 nm)
Difang (2.0 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.8 nm)
Bafu (3.0 nm)
Niuzhi (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.9 nm)
Cuoluo (3.1 nm)
Woma (3.3 nm)
Nipotian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 39 nm N 11
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 49 nm S 184
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 50 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 112 nm S 145 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.4 nm S Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
24.0 nm E Lüchun County
27.6 nm NE Honghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:27 2016