Shahe, China Page

Other names: 沙河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4485 Longitude 100.2160 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31735

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia (1.3 nm)
Xiaoheiqing (2.3 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.7 nm)
Qimulin (2.9 nm)
Bengcun (1.4 nm)
Yueyadi (1.7 nm)
Malishu (1.9 nm)
Heishanjiao (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiupu (1.2 nm)
Datian (1.7 nm)
Damanzhao (2.0 nm)
Shidaimao (2.9 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.2 nm)
Dacun (1.8 nm)
Yangquanshan (2.3 nm)
Huotou (2.3 nm)
Shabahe (2.4 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.4 nm)
Wujia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 43 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 66 nm N 25
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 72 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 92 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Yun County, Yunnan
16.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
16.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:04 2016