Damanzhao, China Page

Other names: 大满兆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4313 Longitude 100.2470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damanzhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damanzhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damanzhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiupu (0.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.6 nm)
Shahe (2.0 nm)
Shabahe (2.6 nm)
Datian (1.0 nm)
Bengcun (2.2 nm)
Kuailetianba (2.7 nm)
Shidaimao (0.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.5 nm)
Lugao (1.6 nm)
Lanba (2.2 nm)
Wanyoujie (2.3 nm)
Xinlaipeng (2.4 nm)
Huotou (0.8 nm)
Wujia (1.3 nm)
Yangquanshan (1.3 nm)
Laohuang (1.6 nm)
Banghong (2.5 nm)
Meizishu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 43 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 66 nm N 23
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 73 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 93 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Yun County, Yunnan
15.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.9 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
15.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:02 2016