Nanduo, China Page

Other names: 南夺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5204 Longitude 100.8790 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzhang (1.8 nm)
Xungang (1.8 nm)
Xiatiantou (3.2 nm)
Lazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiwen (3.9 nm)
Yangtoupo (1.8 nm)
Xincun (3.3 nm)
Menghua (3.4 nm)
Qianjia (3.9 nm)
Yakou (3.8 nm)
Jiezi (4.4 nm)
Latie (4.9 nm)
Youzhaifang (4.8 nm)
Daqingtou (1.6 nm)
Bajiaolin (4.4 nm)
Huihe (4.3 nm)
Wenlong (3.0 nm)
Laopengzhai (4.3 nm)
Wangjiawo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 43 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 48 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm E 86
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 98 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
20.6 nm N Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
22.1 nm W 2014 Jinggu earthquake
27.9 nm S Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:55 2016