Mushu, China Page

Other names: 木梳

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5698 Longitude 104.9770 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mushu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mushu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bubiao (2.0 nm)
Laolongkang (2.1 nm)
Longbeng (2.1 nm)
Mulang (3.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.4 nm)
Zhuanchong (3.7 nm)
Bomu (3.7 nm)
Longyao (1.4 nm)
Daliandi (1.8 nm)
Ba'ao (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Maliwan (2.0 nm)
Donggualin (2.7 nm)
Haizi (2.8 nm)
Gelai (3.8 nm)
Tianba (0.7 nm)
Ameichong (1.9 nm)
Langjia (3.1 nm)
Mulengjie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm W 278
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm N 359 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 91 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
18.9 nm SW Bắc Quang District
18.4 nm SW Xichou County
21.2 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:32 2016