Liwaicun, China Page

Other names: 利外村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.2314 Longitude 103.2200 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liwaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanliu (1.2 nm)
Pugucun (2.6 nm)
Tuoche (1.5 nm)
Caodi (1.5 nm)
Tuochecun (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Erdaoyan (3.0 nm)
Liwai (0.5 nm)
Sanguozhuang (1.5 nm)
Hongbucun (2.2 nm)
Dahuodi (2.4 nm)
Hongbu (2.5 nm)
Lanzhafang (2.5 nm)
Hongyanjiao (0.9 nm)
Zuofang (1.6 nm)
Batongcun (1.9 nm)
Batong (2.2 nm)
Shizinao (2.4 nm)
Wanzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 29 nm E 78 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 103 nm S 161
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 114 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E List of earthquakes in China
11.1 nm E 2014 Ludian earthquake
14.3 nm NW 103rd meridian east
18.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:23 2016