Dinglei, China Page

Other names: 丁雷

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7215 Longitude 105.6310 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dinglei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinglei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinglei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changfa (1.4 nm)
Gebang (2.2 nm)
Pofang (2.4 nm)
Xiandong (3.3 nm)
Anguang (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (0.9 nm)
Longwang (1.7 nm)
Damu (2.2 nm)
Dongluo (2.3 nm)
Nanlaoba (2.9 nm)
Huaining (2.2 nm)
Mali (3.5 nm)
Damen (3.8 nm)
Lagong (1.4 nm)
Fachang (2.5 nm)
Nonglou (2.5 nm)
Ba'an (3.5 nm)
Weihao (3.6 nm)
Posang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 72 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 73 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm N 336 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 126 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
22.3 nm SE Napo County
26.0 nm SW Nho Quế River
26.0 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:22 2016