Changfa, China Page

Other names: 常法

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7051 Longitude 105.6130 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changfa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiandong (2.3 nm)
Anguang (2.4 nm)
Shangzhelang (2.9 nm)
Anlan (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.8 nm)
Gebang (1.9 nm)
Damu (2.8 nm)
Longwang (3.0 nm)
Dongluo (3.2 nm)
Lagong (1.0 nm)
Dinglei (1.4 nm)
Nonglou (2.8 nm)
Huaining (3.0 nm)
Pofang (1.0 nm)
Fachang (1.4 nm)
Posang (2.4 nm)
Gefu (3.1 nm)
Weihao (3.3 nm)
Pingsang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 71 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm N 336 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 126 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
21.9 nm SE Napo County
24.6 nm SW Nho Quế River
26.2 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:26 2016