Dagan, China Page

Other names: 达干

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1998 Longitude 104.9510 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7326

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dami (0.7 nm)
Nadeng Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Xiakuibu (2.3 nm)
Panzhihua (2.8 nm)
Lang Me (3.4 nm)
Nadu Shangzhai (1.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhele (1.8 nm)
Nalong (2.5 nm)
Longlong (3.0 nm)
Meitang (3.1 nm)
Namen (3.3 nm)
Zhongtongchang (3.5 nm)
Ban Dich (2.3 nm)
Daka (2.4 nm)
Kuibu (0.9 nm)
Dalong (1.6 nm)
Coc Mia (2.7 nm)
Na Tro Cai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 40 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 69 nm W 296
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 88 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E 105th meridian east
7.3 nm S Quản Bạ District
12.1 nm E Yên Minh District
13.6 nm SW 23rd parallel north
13.7 nm NW Bắc Quang District
14.4 nm W Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:19 2016