Zhaizi Gedu, China Page

Other names: 寨子圪堵

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1659 Longitude 109.9570 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaizi Gedu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Gedu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Gedu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Qiuyu Goucun (2.9 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (3.5 nm)
Guojia Hecun (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Quanjiamao (3.1 nm)
Renjiahe (2.9 nm)
Renjia Yuanzicun (4.2 nm)
Majiabian (1.0 nm)
Xiyuanjia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Shejiaping (2.3 nm)
Baijia Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Jingwan (2.9 nm)
Majia Chacun (3.4 nm)
Baijia Hecun (1.5 nm)
Yijia Pancun (2.3 nm)
Chashang (2.9 nm)
Yangchacun (3.1 nm)
Lijia Pancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 73 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 100 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Qingjian County
17.3 nm S Yanchuan County
22.1 nm NW Shaanbei
25.7 nm N Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016