Majiabian, China Page

Other names: Ma-chia-pien

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1683 Longitude 109.9769 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8432

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiabian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizi Gedu (1.0 nm)
Guojia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Baijia Pingcun (1.9 nm)
Renjiahe (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.8 nm)
Quanjiamao (3.3 nm)
Renjia Yuanzicun (4.0 nm)
Shejiaping (1.4 nm)
Majia Chacun (2.5 nm)
Dachenjia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Wanghuajia Goucun (3.4 nm)
Huijia Chacun (3.6 nm)
Xiyuanjia Goucun (0.6 nm)
Baijia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Jingwan (2.3 nm)
Yangchacun (2.7 nm)
Yijia Pancun (2.8 nm)
Chashang (3.1 nm)
Lijia Pancun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 73 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 99 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Qingjian County
17.3 nm S Yanchuan County
25.8 nm N Zizhou County
24.4 nm NE Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016