Yudongzi, China Page

Other names: 鱼洞子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6107 Longitude 107.0106 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 38E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yudongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongquetai (0.9 nm)
Gangou (1.1 nm)
Kongquetaicun (1.1 nm)
Zhengjiaba (1.3 nm)
Lujiaba (1.8 nm)
Xuewo (1.9 nm)
Xuewocun (1.9 nm)
Xuantan (2.2 nm)
Hanshuigou (2.7 nm)
Xuetangping (2.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Shalinzi (2.5 nm) Yangtianba (1.4 nm)
Yangtianbacun (1.7 nm)
Luojiashan (2.2 nm)
Luojia Shan (2.2 nm)
Songshubacun (2.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.7 nm)
Hekou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 32 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 59 nm N 22
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm E 57
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 98 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Liuba County
27.0 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
29.7 nm S Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
32.2 nm S Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:34 2016