Xuetangping, China Page

Other names: 学堂坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.6482 Longitude 106.9823 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuetangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuetangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuetangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafangzi (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Liuchuan (1.4 nm)
Hejiagoukou (1.6 nm)
Shuibaigou (1.9 nm)
Shuibaigoucun (1.9 nm)
Shijiayuan (2.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.3 nm)
Xuantan (0.8 nm)
Xuewo (1.2 nm)
Xuewocun (1.2 nm)
Hanshuigou (1.3 nm)
Zhengjiaba (1.5 nm)
Qinggangping (1.7 nm)
Qinggangpingcun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Lujiaba (0.9 nm)
Kongquetaicun (1.9 nm)
Kongquetai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 35 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm N 24
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm E 59
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 99 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Liuba County
24.4 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
30.8 nm NE Taibai County
32.3 nm S Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:14 2016