Yangzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 杨庄子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6514 Longitude 108.1470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangou (1.0 nm)
Laozhuang Goucun (2.2 nm)
Baiyangshu Zuizi (2.8 nm)
Qianguokelang (2.8 nm)
Xujiabian (1.0 nm)
Xiejiapo (1.8 nm)
Haizigou (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (2.7 nm)
Dongqu (3.4 nm)
Zhongzhuangtai (3.7 nm)
Lizuizi (1.2 nm)
Miaotaicun (2.1 nm)
Yuzhang (2.3 nm)
Hezhuanggou (2.4 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.1 nm)
Baiyangshucha (3.0 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Houshangou (3.4 nm)
Wuyinzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm S 207 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 67 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W 108th meridian east
15.4 nm SW Huachi County
19.9 nm N Wuqi County
25.0 nm E Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016